13303 W 64th Dr Arvada, CO 80004
Ralston Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,000 - $604,034
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13303 W 64th Dr, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $590,259, approximately $455 per square foot. 13303 W 64th Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Stott Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Udelhoven Debra
Bought by
Serenchenko Valeriy and Serenchenko Galina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,200
Outstanding Balance
$82,735
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$507,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Udelhoven Debra and Udelhoven Larry C
Bought by
Udelhoven Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Craig Rick L and Craig Tammy L
Bought by
Udelhoven Debra L and Udelhoven Larry C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,950
Interest Rate
8.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serenchenko Valeriy | $234,000 | Fahtco | |
| Udelhoven Debra | -- | -- | |
| Udelhoven Debra L | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serenchenko Valeriy | $187,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Udelhoven Debra | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Udelhoven Debra L | $90,950 | |
| Closed | Serenchenko Valeriy | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,828 | $37,125 | $18,155 | $18,970 |
| 2024 | $3,404 | $35,091 | $19,060 | $16,031 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $35,091 | $19,060 | $16,031 |
| 2022 | $3,076 | $31,408 | $14,787 | $16,621 |
| 2021 | $3,127 | $32,311 | $15,212 | $17,099 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $29,390 | $13,517 | $15,873 |
| 2019 | $2,798 | $29,390 | $13,517 | $15,873 |
| 2018 | $2,559 | $26,132 | $9,982 | $16,150 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $26,132 | $9,982 | $16,150 |
| 2016 | $2,171 | $22,814 | $7,634 | $15,180 |
| 2015 | $1,983 | $22,814 | $7,634 | $15,180 |
| 2014 | $1,983 | $19,587 | $7,249 | $12,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map