13304 234th St Rosedale, NY 11422
Laurelton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,000 - $873,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,321
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13304 234th St, Rosedale, NY 11422 and is currently estimated at $780,874, approximately $591 per square foot. 13304 234th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 38 - Rosedale, Collaborative Arts Middle School, and Mona Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Martin Raquel A and Martin Roberto
Bought by
Martin Raquel A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Raquel A | -- | -- | |
| Martin Raquel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,177 | $36,185 | $9,477 | $26,708 |
| 2025 | $6,077 | $34,836 | $10,246 | $24,590 |
| 2024 | $6,181 | $34,057 | $10,538 | $23,519 |
| 2023 | $2,463 | $32,130 | $10,026 | $22,104 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $37,980 | $13,200 | $24,780 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $31,500 | $13,200 | $18,300 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $32,880 | $13,200 | $19,680 |
| 2019 | $5,278 | $31,800 | $13,200 | $18,600 |
| 2018 | $2,070 | $26,775 | $11,284 | $15,491 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $25,260 | $13,200 | $12,060 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $25,260 | $13,200 | $12,060 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $24,192 | $14,327 | $9,865 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $24,073 | $13,111 | $10,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map