13304 Lazzaro Ct Estero, FL 33928
Bella Terra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,000 - $866,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,815
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13304 Lazzaro Ct, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $826,434, approximately $216 per square foot. 13304 Lazzaro Ct is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Cooper City Investors Llc
Bought by
Malooly Patrick A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Malooly Patrick and Malooly Marnie
Bought by
Cooper City Investors Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malooly Patrick A | -- | Attorney | |
| Cooper City Investors Llc | $325,000 | Tropical Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,271 | $558,654 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,027 | $542,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,842 | $527,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,806 | $511,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,687 | $496,840 | $122,920 | $373,920 |
| 2020 | $7,857 | $465,962 | $120,600 | $345,362 |
| 2019 | $7,954 | $469,953 | $105,790 | $364,163 |
| 2018 | $8,145 | $473,985 | $98,350 | $375,635 |
| 2017 | $8,535 | $494,216 | $101,250 | $392,966 |
| 2016 | $8,332 | $470,798 | $101,250 | $369,548 |
| 2015 | $8,409 | $461,364 | $101,250 | $360,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map