13305 Ryan Rd Marcellus, MI 49067
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13305 Ryan Rd, Marcellus, MI 49067 and is currently estimated at $292,493, approximately $167 per square foot. 13305 Ryan Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Marcellus Elementary School, Marcellus Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Mcclain David P and Jones Mcclain Jennifer K
Bought by
Coffey Tyler and Coffey Cassandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,647
Interest Rate
4.12%
Estimated Equity
$173,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Carlton James J and Carlton Anita A
Bought by
Mcclain David P and Mcclain Jennifer K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffey Tyler | -- | Cass County Title Office Inc | |
| Mcclain David P | $170,000 | Cass County Title Office Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History