13306 Corrington Ave Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $335,760 - $362,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,543
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13306 Corrington Ave, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $344,940, approximately $135 per square foot. 13306 Corrington Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Meadowmere Elementary School, Grandview Middle, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Kunce Kevin Dean and Kunce Carol Eileen
Bought by
Lubaga Andre L and Liwanga Michele B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,482
Outstanding Balance
$85,814
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$259,126
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lubaga Andre L | -- | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lubaga Andre L | $136,482 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,846 | $54,393 | $7,102 | $47,291 |
| 2024 | $3,780 | $47,299 | $4,045 | $43,254 |
| 2023 | $3,780 | $47,299 | $5,172 | $42,127 |
| 2022 | $3,622 | $42,180 | $5,729 | $36,451 |
| 2021 | $3,618 | $42,180 | $5,729 | $36,451 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $38,366 | $5,729 | $32,637 |
| 2019 | $2,996 | $38,366 | $5,729 | $32,637 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $26,015 | $2,893 | $23,122 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $26,015 | $2,893 | $23,122 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $24,109 | $2,525 | $21,584 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $23,636 | $2,475 | $21,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map