13307 Jenner Ln Neosho, MO 64850
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13307 Jenner Ln, Neosho, MO 64850 and is currently estimated at $240,849, approximately $119 per square foot. 13307 Jenner Ln is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Neosho High School, Ozark Christian Academy, and Neosho Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2024
Sold by
Barbee Jared and Barbee Erica
Bought by
Duncan Jennifer and Duncan Russell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Outstanding Balance
$182,883
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Denmark Richard D and Denmark Sheila G
Bought by
Barbee Jared and Barbee Erica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,704
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Jennifer | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barbee Jared | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duncan Jennifer | $184,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barbee Jared | $253,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,051 | $18,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $18,950 | $3,839 | $15,111 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $18,960 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $908 | $16,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $856 | $15,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $782 | $15,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $789 | $15,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $755 | $15,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $755 | $14,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map