1331 Abalom St Punta Gorda, FL 33980
Estimated Value: $286,760 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1331 Abalom St, Punta Gorda, FL 33980 and is currently estimated at $295,190, approximately $161 per square foot. 1331 Abalom St is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Kingsway Elementary School, Port Charlotte Middle School, and Port Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Denny Donareen
Bought by
Denny Donareen and Donareen Denny Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denny Donareen | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,021 | $193,224 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $182,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $176,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,868 | $171,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $169,471 | $5,015 | $164,456 |
| 2019 | $3,339 | $163,217 | $5,015 | $158,202 |
| 2018 | $3,061 | $158,407 | $4,250 | $154,157 |
| 2017 | $2,849 | $141,855 | $4,664 | $137,191 |
| 2016 | $2,786 | $130,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,515 | $118,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,637 | $126,326 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map