NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1331 Cedar Dr Thomasville, NC 27360

Estimated Value: $265,391 - $318,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 17, 2018

Last sale price $125,000 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 125% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,659 / mo

196 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2018

Brick 3 bedroom 2 bath basement Ranch home with overview of a huge pond! Granite counter tops and updated bathroom has this home ready for the new owners! Owner says bring all offers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nathan Hepler

Hepler Realty License #243597 Listed on: 01/10/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Stratton Goins

Hepler Realty License #289348

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,344

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned R10

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Attached Carport
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,605 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,400-1,700 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16347I00A0059B
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,344

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Subdivision Name: Fairview
  • Directions: From Thomasville take Cedar Lodge Rd past Fairgrove Elementary School on the left, Cedar Dr is on the left house is on the left. From Lexington, take Holly Grove to Denton Rd to the left, Turns into Cedar Lodge Rd, Cedar Dr will be on the right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1605
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1967
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: No
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 1400 - 1700
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • TRIADMLS_FencedYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_ElevatorYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Dead Bolt(s), Solid Surface Counter
  • Has Basement: Unfinished, Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Basement, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 1605
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Carport, Driveway, Attached Carport
  • Garage Description: Attached Carport

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Washer Hookup

• High School: East Davidson
  • Middle Or Junior School: E. Lawson Brown

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 16347I00A0059B
  • Zoning: R10
  • TRIADMLS_AcresRange: 0 - 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1344.4
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 1.1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2018
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-16.61%
Current Estimated Value
$281,598

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$156,598
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.20%
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,634
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$169,964

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2018
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-16.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,634
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$169,964

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 1967

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Harris Dorothy E -- None Available
Studebaker Brandon $125,000 None Available
Harris Dorothy E -- None Available
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harris Dorothy E $128,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/17/2018 09/17/18 Sold $125,000 -16.6% $89 / Sq Ft
07/26/2018 07/26/18 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2018 01/10/18 For Sale $149,900 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft
01/15/2015 01/15/15 For Rent $800 0.0% --
01/15/2015 01/15/15 Rented $800 +28.0% --
01/09/2014 01/09/14 For Rent $625 -21.9% --
01/09/2014 01/09/14 Rented $800 -- --
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,883 $164,840 $0 $0
2024 $1,883 $164,840 $0 $0
2023 $1,883 $164,840 $0 $0
2022 $1,883 $164,840 $0 $0
2021 $1,883 $164,840 $0 $0
2020 $1,324 $117,930 $0 $0
2019 $1,344 $117,930 $0 $0
2018 $1,344 $117,930 $0 $0
2017 $1,344 $117,930 $0 $0
2016 $1,297 $117,930 $0 $0
2015 $1,297 $117,930 $0 $0
2014 $1,490 $135,470 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 870290

Triad MLS

APN: 16-347-I-00A-0059-B-0-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.