1331 Compton Rd Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,169
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1331 Compton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $146,989, approximately $125 per square foot. 1331 Compton Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School and John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Reese Delores
Bought by
Vb One Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Golden Real Estate
Bought by
Generation Two Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Theile Ronald R and Theile Marlene E
Bought by
Reese Delores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vb One Llc | $52,348 | None Available | |
| Generation Two Properties Llc | $42,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Reese Delores | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,875 | $31,326 | $5,499 | $25,827 |
| 2023 | $1,785 | $31,326 | $5,499 | $25,827 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $18,323 | $5,443 | $12,880 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $18,323 | $5,443 | $12,880 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $18,323 | $5,443 | $12,880 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $13,601 | $5,040 | $8,561 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $13,601 | $5,040 | $8,561 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $13,601 | $5,040 | $8,561 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $17,885 | $5,439 | $12,446 |
| 2015 | $1,403 | $17,885 | $5,439 | $12,446 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $17,885 | $5,439 | $12,446 |
| 2013 | $1,439 | $18,827 | $5,726 | $13,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map