1331 E Ervin Rd van Wert, OH 45891
Estimated Value: $211,636 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1331 E Ervin Rd, van Wert, OH 45891 and is currently estimated at $231,909, approximately $169 per square foot. 1331 E Ervin Rd is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Van Wert Early Childhood Center, Van Wert High School, and Lifelinks Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Hammons Jeffrey A
Bought by
Hammons Jeffrey A and Hammons Tiffany A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
L & L Partnership
Bought by
Hammons Jeffrey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,227
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Learned Robert T
Bought by
Brown Leila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2003
Bought by
Hammons Jeffrey A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammons Jeffrey A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hammons Jeffrey A | $85,900 | Attorney | |
| Brown Leila | $40,000 | Attorney | |
| Hammons Jeffrey A | $85,900 | -- | |
| Hammons Jeffrey A | $85,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hammons Jeffrey A | $92,227 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $56,630 | $7,430 | $49,200 |
| 2024 | $1,795 | $56,630 | $7,430 | $49,200 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $56,630 | $7,430 | $49,200 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $43,240 | $6,490 | $36,750 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $43,240 | $6,490 | $36,750 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $43,240 | $6,490 | $36,750 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $37,570 | $6,490 | $31,080 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $37,570 | $6,490 | $31,080 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $37,570 | $6,490 | $31,080 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $38,530 | $6,490 | $32,040 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $38,530 | $6,490 | $32,040 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $38,530 | $6,490 | $32,040 |
| 2013 | $1,464 | $38,530 | $6,490 | $32,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map