1331 E Front St Unit 37 Plainfield, NJ 07062
Estimated Value: $332,903 - $444,000
Studio
--
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1331 E Front St Unit 37, Plainfield, NJ 07062 and is currently estimated at $406,976, approximately $513 per square foot. 1331 E Front St Unit 37 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Emerson Community School, Maxson Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,400 | $96,200 | $42,400 | $53,800 |
| 2024 | $8,317 | $96,200 | $42,400 | $53,800 |
| 2023 | $8,317 | $96,200 | $42,400 | $53,800 |
| 2022 | $8,138 | $96,200 | $42,400 | $53,800 |
| 2021 | $8,066 | $96,200 | $42,400 | $53,800 |
| 2020 | $8,043 | $96,200 | $42,400 | $53,800 |
| 2019 | $8,043 | $96,200 | $42,400 | $53,800 |
| 2018 | $7,875 | $96,200 | $42,400 | $53,800 |
| 2017 | $7,683 | $96,200 | $42,400 | $53,800 |
| 2016 | $7,526 | $96,200 | $42,400 | $53,800 |
| 2015 | $7,054 | $96,200 | $42,400 | $53,800 |
| 2014 | $6,855 | $96,200 | $42,400 | $53,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map