1331 Maple Leaf Ct Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $311,555 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1331 Maple Leaf Ct, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $337,889, approximately $184 per square foot. 1331 Maple Leaf Ct is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Inman Timothy G
Bought by
Inman Timothy G and Gibson Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Bought by
Inman Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inman Timothy G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Inman Timothy | $21,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,665 | $87,340 | $14,820 | $72,520 |
| 2024 | $2,665 | $87,340 | $14,820 | $72,520 |
| 2023 | $2,715 | $87,340 | $14,820 | $72,520 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $67,030 | $10,700 | $56,330 |
| 2021 | $2,699 | $67,030 | $10,700 | $56,330 |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $67,030 | $10,700 | $56,330 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $56,830 | $9,050 | $47,780 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $56,830 | $9,050 | $47,780 |
| 2017 | $2,262 | $56,830 | $9,050 | $47,780 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $54,540 | $9,050 | $45,490 |
| 2015 | $2,153 | $54,540 | $9,050 | $45,490 |
| 2014 | $2,153 | $54,540 | $9,050 | $45,490 |
| 2013 | $2,443 | $57,190 | $9,050 | $48,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map