1331 Meade Dr Lindenhurst, IL 60046
Estimated Value: $559,005 - $663,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,662
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1331 Meade Dr, Lindenhurst, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $612,001, approximately $167 per square foot. 1331 Meade Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lakes Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Harter Enedelia and Harter Jeremy
Bought by
Eickenberg Frank and Eickenberg Rafaela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,175
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$499,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Shahed Moawya S and Shahed Shatha
Bought by
Harter Enedelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Shahed Moawya S and Shahed Shatha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,592
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eickenberg Frank | $375,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Harter Enedelia | $356,000 | 1St American Title | |
| Shahed Moawya S | $497,000 | Pulte Midwest Title South |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eickenberg Frank | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harter Enedelia | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shahed Moawya S | $397,592 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,942 | $164,949 | $20,132 | $144,817 |
| 2024 | $14,241 | $153,770 | $18,768 | $135,002 |
| 2023 | $14,316 | $135,863 | $16,582 | $119,281 |
| 2022 | $14,316 | $131,200 | $18,520 | $112,680 |
| 2021 | $13,646 | $121,877 | $17,204 | $104,673 |
| 2020 | $14,069 | $123,990 | $17,503 | $106,487 |
| 2019 | $15,931 | $130,977 | $18,489 | $112,488 |
| 2018 | $16,089 | $133,864 | $24,717 | $109,147 |
| 2017 | $16,049 | $130,294 | $24,058 | $106,236 |
| 2016 | $16,444 | $125,018 | $23,084 | $101,934 |
| 2015 | $15,804 | $116,763 | $21,560 | $95,203 |
| 2014 | $14,021 | $112,684 | $18,427 | $94,257 |
| 2012 | $13,539 | $113,228 | $18,516 | $94,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map