1331 Meredith Dr Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated payment $1,148/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- 1-Story Property
- No HOA
- Bathtub with Shower
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Discover this beautifully maintained 962 sq. ft. ranch in the heart of Mount Healthy! This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers an ideal blend of classic charm and modern comfort. Step inside to a spacious living area featuring large windows that flood the home with natural light. The functional kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area, perfect for family gatherings. All three bedrooms are conveniently located on the main level, including a primary with an attached half-bath. The expansive, unfinished basement provides endless storage or the potential for additional living space. Outside, enjoy a level 0.23-acre lot with a private, fenced backyard and a 1-car attached garage. Located minutes from local parks, shopping, and easy highway access, this home is perfect for those seeking single-level living in an established neighborhood.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,268
Year Built
- Built in 1963
Lot Details
- 14,113 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Poured Concrete
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 962 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Insulated Windows
- Window Treatments
- Oven or Range
- Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268 | $37,797 | $7,406 | $30,391 |
| 2023 | $2,159 | $37,797 | $7,406 | $30,391 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $22,352 | $6,724 | $15,628 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $22,352 | $6,724 | $15,628 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $22,352 | $6,724 | $15,628 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $18,942 | $5,698 | $13,244 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $18,942 | $5,698 | $13,244 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $18,942 | $5,698 | $13,244 |
| 2016 | $624 | $7,350 | $6,265 | $1,085 |
| 2015 | $619 | $7,350 | $6,265 | $1,085 |
| 2014 | $615 | $7,350 | $6,265 | $1,085 |
| 2013 | $602 | $7,350 | $6,265 | $1,085 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | For Sale | $179,900 | +756.7% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2017 07/20/17 | Off Market | $21,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2012 02/17/12 | Sold | $21,000 | +0.5% | $22 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/31/2012 01/31/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2012 01/06/12 | For Sale | $20,900 | -- | $22 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $1,603,100 | None Available | |
| Limited Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $38,000 | None Available | |
| Corporate Deed | -- | Title First Agency | |
| Corporate Deed | $58,000 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $58,000 | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $50,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $28,000 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $79,900 | Unknown |
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1876993
APN: 590-0322-0062
- 7960 Rambler Place
- 1371 Summe Dr
- 1436 Meredith Dr
- 9275 Whitebirch Dr
- 1378 Adams Rd
- 7849 Seward Ave
- 1457 Adams Rd
- 9808 Daly Rd
- 9671 Wildbrook Ln
- 9811 Beau Ln
- 9832 Beau Ln
- 9367 Sherborn Dr
- 1063 Newcastle Dr
- 1524 Adams Rd
- 1469 Hill Ave
- 1559 Meredith Dr
- 1284 Compton Rd
- 1065 Mckelvey Rd
- 1050 Garnoa Dr
- 1115 Compton Rd
- 1016 Wellspring Dr
- 8001 Hamilton Ave Unit 99
- 1457 Hoffner St Unit 3
- 1457 Hoffner St Unit 3