1331 Oleander Ave Chesapeake, VA 23325
Indian River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,415
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1331 Oleander Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325 and is currently priced at $399,415, approximately $190 per square foot. 1331 Oleander Ave is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Norfolk Highlands Primary School, Sparrow Road Intermediate School, and Indian River Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2024
Sold by
Tilley Yaemin C
Bought by
Yaemin Caridad Tilley Living Trust and Tilley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Dsh Investors Llc
Bought by
Tilley Yaemin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,229
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Asbell Extrix Jodie
Bought by
Real Investments Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yaemin Caridad Tilley Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tilley Yaemin C | $247,900 | -- | |
| Real Investments Inc | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tilley Yaemin C | $253,229 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $393,000 | $115,000 | $278,000 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $373,000 | $105,000 | $268,000 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $349,500 | $100,000 | $249,500 |
| 2022 | $3,250 | $321,800 | $95,000 | $226,800 |
| 2021 | $2,919 | $278,000 | $80,000 | $198,000 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $259,800 | $80,000 | $179,800 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $245,400 | $80,000 | $165,400 |
| 2018 | $2,576 | $235,700 | $80,000 | $155,700 |
| 2017 | $2,510 | $239,000 | $80,000 | $159,000 |
| 2016 | $2,510 | $239,000 | $80,000 | $159,000 |
| 2015 | $2,475 | $235,700 | $80,000 | $155,700 |
| 2014 | $2,475 | $235,700 | $80,000 | $155,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map