1331 Perry St Denver, CO 80204
West Colfax NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $609,334
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1331 Perry St, Denver, CO 80204 and is currently estimated at $588,084, approximately $441 per square foot. 1331 Perry St is a home with nearby schools including Colfax Elementary School, Lake Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2021
Sold by
Young Chris
Bought by
Young Christopher and Young Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,750
Outstanding Balance
$395,091
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Rock Springs Development Llc
Bought by
Young Chris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Christopher | -- | First Integrity Title | |
| Young Chris | $465,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Christopher | $438,750 | |
| Closed | Young Chris | $372,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,192 | $45,840 | $6,180 | $6,180 |
| 2024 | $3,192 | $40,300 | $1,530 | $38,770 |
| 2023 | $3,123 | $40,300 | $1,530 | $38,770 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $32,730 | $4,730 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $33,680 | $4,870 | $28,810 |
| 2020 | $2,569 | $34,620 | $4,180 | $30,440 |
| 2019 | $2,497 | $34,620 | $4,180 | $30,440 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $18,120 | $3,810 | $14,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map