1331 Rector Corner Rd Marshall, NC 28753
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $663,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,655
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1331 Rector Corner Rd, Marshall, NC 28753 and is currently estimated at $529,149, approximately $319 per square foot. 1331 Rector Corner Rd is a home with nearby schools including Madison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Lengyel Donna J and Lengyel Tom
Bought by
Price Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Price Vera J and Lengyel Donna J
Bought by
Lengyel Donna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2014
Sold by
Price Hubert and Price Vera Jane
Bought by
Lengyel Donna J and Vera J Price Irrevocable Spous
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1990
Sold by
Freeman Thelma O
Bought by
Price Hubert and Freeman Thelma O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Lengyel Donna J | -- | None Available | |
| Lengyel Donna J | -- | None Available | |
| Price Hubert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $343,986 | $202,510 | $141,476 |
| 2024 | $2,442 | $343,986 | $202,510 | $141,476 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $229,572 | $141,707 | $87,865 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $229,572 | $141,707 | $87,865 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $229,572 | $141,707 | $87,865 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $229,572 | $141,707 | $87,865 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $213,201 | $121,406 | $91,795 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,200 | $121,406 | $91,794 |
| 2013 | -- | $216,382 | $121,406 | $94,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map