NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1331 S Bear Creek Rd Dickson, TN 37055

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
1.24 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 19, 2023

Last sale price $225,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.24 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Stuart Burns Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Outdoor Storage

About This Home

As of July 2023

The absolute best of country living! This wonderful 3 bed 2 bath home sits on 1.24 acres just minutes from the interstate and shopping. New roof with transferable warranty. Freshly painted and ready for its new owners.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Ferrell

Pilkerton Realtors License #357745 Listed on: 05/15/2023

Pilkerton Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Samantha Jo Remington

Parker Peery Properties License #353562

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $740

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 1.24 Acre Lot
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope

Home Design

  • Manufactured Home With Land
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,560 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 4 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 144 00804 000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$740

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

1.24 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Trash Compactor, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1560
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1560
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storage, Storm Shelter

• Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Gravel
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

• Lot Features: Rolling Slope
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.24
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 144 00804 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 740

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Stuart Burns Elementary
  • High School: Dickson County High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Burns Middle School

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/19/2023 07/19/23 Sold $225,000 -8.2% $144 / Sq Ft
06/05/2023 06/05/23 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2023 05/15/23 For Sale $245,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $940 $55,650 $9,400 $46,250
2024 $940 $55,650 $9,400 $46,250
2023 $690 $29,375 $4,325 $25,050
2022 $740 $31,500 $4,325 $27,175
2021 $740 $31,500 $4,325 $27,175
2020 $740 $31,500 $4,325 $27,175
2019 $740 $31,500 $4,325 $27,175
2018 $588 $21,775 $3,750 $18,025
2017 $588 $21,775 $3,750 $18,025
2016 $588 $21,775 $3,750 $18,025
2015 $631 $21,775 $3,750 $18,025
2014 $631 $21,775 $3,750 $18,025
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2520864

Realtracs
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.