1331 S Ridge Rd E Geneva, OH 44041
Geneva Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
0.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1331 S Ridge Rd E, Geneva, OH 44041. 1331 S Ridge Rd E is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Geneva Middle School, Geneva High School, and Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Carraher Dorothy A
Bought by
Geneva Area City Schools Board Of Educat
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geneva Area City Schools Board Of Educat | -- | Buckeye Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10 | $34,100 | $9,420 | $24,680 |
| 2023 | $10 | $34,100 | $9,420 | $24,680 |
| 2022 | $10 | $34,100 | $9,420 | $24,680 |
| 2021 | $10 | $34,100 | $9,420 | $24,680 |
| 2020 | $10 | $34,100 | $9,420 | $24,680 |
| 2019 | $116 | $39,690 | $10,080 | $29,610 |
| 2018 | $116 | $39,690 | $10,080 | $29,610 |
| 2017 | $58 | $39,690 | $10,080 | $29,610 |
| 2016 | $111 | $39,690 | $10,080 | $29,610 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $39,690 | $10,080 | $29,610 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $39,690 | $10,080 | $29,610 |
| 2013 | $2,256 | $33,670 | $6,510 | $27,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map