NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1331 Windsor Dr Gardnerville, NV 89410

Estimated Value: $578,422 - $650,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,186 Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2022

Last sale price $622,000 $285 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,573 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Bonus Room
  • Home Office
  • 1 Fireplace
  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2022

Come check out this beautiful, move-in ready home situated in a very desirable Chichester neighborhood. This home provides easy access to shopping, entertainment and recreation. Take a short stroll to Stodick Park or hop onto the excellent local bike paths for a scenic ride. Then return to your home, boasting a spacious, open floor plan, featuring an office, three bedrooms, two and a half baths with a large bonus, and a sitting room on the second floor., Working from home? The downstairs office provides the perfect setting for being productive while ‘relaxing’ at home! Enjoy a well thought out, fully landscaped yard with lush grass- a great place for entertaining or just relaxing under the shade of mature trees.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kate Emory

Chase International Carson Cit License #S.191174 Listed on: 07/12/2022

Chase International Carson Cit

Co-Listed By

Gregory McKimmie

Chase International Carson Cit License #S.193352

Last Buyer's Agent

Whitney Everett

RE/MAX Realty Affiliates License #S.181831

RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,500

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,186 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • $250 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Assoe Sierra North Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 132033811013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,500

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1998
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Association Fees: 100.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 627501310-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-782-2777
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2929-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-782-2777
  • Directions: Marion Russell
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 2186.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Gardnerville
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Carson Valley
  • Tax Legal High School: Douglas
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 2500.0
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: Single Family Residence
  • Association Community Association Y N3: Yes
  • Association Community Association Fee3: 100.0
  • Building Stories5: 2
  • Building Property Attached Y N: No
  • Building Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 0.17
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 7405.2
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Association Details Transfer Fee: 250.0
  • Lot View Y N2: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Lot Features Landscaped: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Foundation Details Crawl Space: Yes
  • Lot Features Level: Yes
  • Lot Features Sprinklers In Front: Yes
  • Lot Features Sprinklers In Rear: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: No
  • Sprinklers Front: Yes
  • Sprinklers Rear: Yes
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Cooling Refrigerated: Yes
  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Personal Property Included Storage Shed: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Sprinklers Drip System In Front: Yes
  • View Mountain(s): Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Sprinklers Automatic: Yes
  • Other Rooms Bonus Room2: Yes
  • View Peek: Yes
  • Other Rooms Office Den: Yes
  • View Trees Woods: Yes
  • Construction Materials Stone: Yes
  • Association Community Association Fee Frequency3: Annually
  • Association Details Management Company Name5: Assoe Sierra North
  • Appliances Gas Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property Gas Oven2: Yes
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property Oven2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Interior Bathrooms Half: 1
  • Interior Living Area4: 2186.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Window Features Vinyl Frames: Yes
  • Window Features Blinds: Yes
  • Living Room Features Family Room Combination: Yes
  • Interior Fireplaces Total2: 1.0
  • Flooring Ceramic Tile: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Area: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Disposal2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features High Ceilings6: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Kitchen Combination: Yes
  • Laundry Features Shelves: Yes
  • Interior Features Walk- In Closet(s): Yes
  • Laundry Features Sink: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Walk- In Closet(s)2: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Living Room Features Ceiling Fan(s)3: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Single Oven: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition, Pitched, Shingle
  • Stories: 2
  • View: Mountain(s), Peek, Trees/Woods
  • Construction Type: Stone, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Construction Materials Wood Siding: Yes
  • Roof Composition: Yes
  • Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Roof Shingle: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: No
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 2.0
  • Parking Features Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Area, Shelves, Sink
  • Cooling: Central Air, Refrigerated
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Wall Furnace
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities Cooling Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 132033811013
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Zoning: Single Family Residence

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2500.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Gardnerville
  • HighSchool: Douglas

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2022
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
List Price
$625,000
Sold Price
$622,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-0.48%
Current Estimated Value
$621,606

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$394
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.02%
Original Mortgage
$636,306
Outstanding Balance
$603,884
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$17,722

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Franklin Nathaniel and Franklin Julie
Bought by
Franklin Nathaniel and Franklin Julie

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2020
Sold by
Franklin Nathaniel and Franklin Julie
Bought by
Franklin Nathaniel and Franklin Julie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yost Shelly Marie $622,000 Stewart Title
Franklin Nathaniel -- None Available
Franklin Nathaniel -- First Centennial Reno
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yost Shelly Marie $636,306
Previous Owner Franklin Nathaniel $254,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2022 08/18/22 Sold $622,000 -0.5% $285 / Sq Ft
07/22/2022 07/22/22 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2022 07/11/22 For Sale $625,000 -- $286 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,984 $107,698 $40,250 $67,448
2025 $2,897 $107,887 $38,500 $69,387
2024 $2,897 $108,572 $38,500 $70,072
2023 $2,812 $104,789 $38,500 $66,289
2022 $2,730 $97,515 $35,000 $62,515
2021 $2,651 $91,066 $31,500 $59,566
2020 $2,574 $90,317 $31,500 $58,817
2019 $2,499 $85,901 $28,000 $57,901
2018 $2,426 $80,441 $24,500 $55,941
2017 $2,355 $81,112 $24,500 $56,612
2016 $2,295 $76,077 $19,250 $56,827
2015 $2,291 $76,077 $19,250 $56,827
2014 $2,224 $64,785 $19,250 $45,535

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 220010603

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 1320-33-811-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.