13311 Millstone Cir Hancock, MD 21750
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $239,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,702
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13311 Millstone Cir, Hancock, MD 21750 and is currently estimated at $193,775, approximately $113 per square foot. 13311 Millstone Cir is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Hancock Elementary School and Hancock Middle Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,452 | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $138,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $127,600 | $53,700 | $73,900 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $124,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $121,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $119,100 | $52,900 | $66,200 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $119,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $119,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,321 | $119,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $119,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,258 | $119,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map