13311 W Old Spring Hope Rd Middlesex, NC 27557
Estimated Value: $238,476 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13311 W Old Spring Hope Rd, Middlesex, NC 27557 and is currently estimated at $271,869, approximately $251 per square foot. 13311 W Old Spring Hope Rd is a home with nearby schools including Spring Hope Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2024
Sold by
J & W Morgan Properties Llc
Bought by
Samaria Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Bought by
Morgan Billy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samaria Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morgan Billy D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $176,400 | $21,000 | $155,400 |
| 2024 | $1,472 | $110,550 | $21,000 | $89,550 |
| 2023 | $1,013 | $110,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $110,550 | $21,000 | $89,550 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $110,550 | $21,000 | $89,550 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $110,550 | $21,000 | $89,550 |
| 2019 | $127 | $15,750 | $15,750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $127 | $15,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $127 | $15,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $127 | $15,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $127 | $15,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map