13313 Whaler Dr Hudson, FL 34667
Beacon Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,297 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13313 Whaler Dr, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently estimated at $239,824, approximately $147 per square foot. 13313 Whaler Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including West Pasco Education Academy, Hudson Middle School, and Fivay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Wallace D Flagler Tr
Bought by
Pacheco Roger O and Pacheco Laurie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacheco Roger O | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pacheco Roger O | $103,500 | |
| Closed | Pacheco Roger O | $28,787 | |
| Closed | Pacheco Roger O | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $783 | $81,910 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $783 | $81,910 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $783 | $77,370 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $739 | $75,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $743 | $72,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $736 | $70,820 | $21,663 | $49,157 |
| 2020 | $726 | $69,850 | $14,997 | $54,853 |
| 2019 | $717 | $68,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $691 | $64,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $694 | $64,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $653 | $61,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $663 | $61,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $643 | $62,325 | $13,897 | $48,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map