13319 Birch Cir Thornton, CO 80241
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13319 Birch Cir, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $446,002, approximately $302 per square foot. 13319 Birch Cir is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Eagleview Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Ayala Andres and Ayala Stephanie
Bought by
Mazur Kelley and Apodaca Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$451,050
Outstanding Balance
$436,864
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$9,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Ayala Andres
Bought by
Ayala Andres and Ayala Stephanie Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Wright Eli J
Bought by
Ayala Andres
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Carter Ashley J and Wright Ashley J
Bought by
Wright Eli J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Wright Eli J and Carter Ashley J
Bought by
Wright Eli J and Wright Ashley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Nelson Edwin G and Nelson Sonja J
Bought by
Wright Eli J and Carter Ashley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Esparza William R
Bought by
Nelson Edwin G and Nelson Sonja J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2000
Sold by
Yosida Tracy L and Esparza Tracy L
Bought by
Esparza William R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazur Kelley | $465,000 | Propy Title And Escrow Agency | |
| Ayala Andres | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ayala Andres | $316,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Wright Eli J | $13,993 | None Available | |
| Wright Eli J | -- | Title America | |
| Wright Eli J | $170,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Edwin G | $146,000 | -- | |
| Esparza William R | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazur Kelley | $451,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayala Andres | $299,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayala Andres | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Eli J | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Eli J | $164,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Edwin G | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Mazur Kelley | $18,042 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $30,730 | $6,320 | $24,410 |
| 2024 | $2,836 | $28,250 | $5,810 | $22,440 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $31,120 | $6,020 | $25,100 |
| 2022 | $2,491 | $22,610 | $6,190 | $16,420 |
| 2021 | $2,573 | $22,610 | $6,190 | $16,420 |
| 2020 | $2,323 | $20,820 | $5,790 | $15,030 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $20,820 | $5,790 | $15,030 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $16,780 | $6,480 | $10,300 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $16,780 | $6,480 | $10,300 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $13,520 | $3,100 | $10,420 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $13,520 | $3,100 | $10,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,290 | $2,670 | $8,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map