13319 Sunny Ln Walker, LA 70785
Estimated Value: $201,406 - $258,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13319 Sunny Ln, Walker, LA 70785 and is currently estimated at $242,602. 13319 Sunny Ln is a home located in Livingston Parish with nearby schools including South Walker Elementary School, Westside Junior High School, and Walker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Reliant Homes Inc
Bought by
Avants Worsham Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Risher Robert D and Risher Melanie
Bought by
Mooring Tax Asset Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Glascock Risher Robert Dana and Glascock Risher Melanie Eileen
Bought by
Reliant Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,200
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avants Worsham Pamela | $186,900 | Champlin Title Inc | |
| Mooring Tax Asset Group Llc | $403 | None Available | |
| Reliant Homes Inc | $28,000 | Hammond Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reliant Homes Inc | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408 | $13,130 | $2,050 | $11,080 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $17,648 | $2,050 | $15,598 |
| 2023 | $1,603 | $13,130 | $2,050 | $11,080 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $13,130 | $2,050 | $11,080 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $13,130 | $2,050 | $11,080 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $13,130 | $2,050 | $11,080 |
| 2019 | $1,678 | $15,220 | $2,050 | $13,170 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $15,220 | $2,050 | $13,170 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $15,220 | $2,050 | $13,170 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $17,470 | $2,050 | $15,420 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $17,470 | $2,050 | $15,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map