1332 40th Ave Kenosha, WI 53144
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $618,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1332 40th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53144 and is currently estimated at $507,984, approximately $255 per square foot. 1332 40th Ave is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Somers Elementary School, Bullen Middle School, and Bradford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
G. Swartz Daniel
Bought by
Daniel G & Kelli K Swartz Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel G & Kelli K Swartz Revocable Tr | $265,500 | John Michael Mcternan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,180 | $433,700 | $74,600 | $359,100 |
| 2024 | $6,362 | $265,500 | $49,600 | $215,900 |
| 2023 | $6,362 | $265,500 | $49,600 | $215,900 |
| 2022 | $6,439 | $265,500 | $49,600 | $215,900 |
| 2021 | $6,635 | $265,500 | $49,600 | $215,900 |
| 2020 | $6,819 | $265,500 | $49,600 | $215,900 |
| 2019 | $6,569 | $265,500 | $49,600 | $215,900 |
| 2018 | $6,462 | $236,600 | $49,600 | $187,000 |
| 2017 | $6,203 | $236,600 | $49,600 | $187,000 |
| 2016 | $6,203 | $236,600 | $49,600 | $187,000 |
| 2015 | $6,125 | $224,800 | $49,600 | $175,200 |
| 2014 | $6,089 | $224,800 | $49,600 | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map