1332 4th Ave Schenectady, NY 12303
Mont Pleasant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,518 - $219,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1332 4th Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $183,380, approximately $109 per square foot. 1332 4th Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Mont Pleasant Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
Andi Michael C and Andi Wendy
Bought by
Jaggersal Sahodra and Jaggersal Gowkaran
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,611
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Andi Michael C
Bought by
Andi Michael C and Andi Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Closed End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Andi Michael C
Bought by
Andi Michael C and Andi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Closed End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Largeteau Arlene M
Bought by
Andi Michael C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaggersal Sahodra | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Andi Michael C | -- | None Available | |
| Andi Michael C | -- | Joseph Villano | |
| Andi Michael C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaggersal Sahodra | $54,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andi Michael C | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,475 | $66,200 | $9,900 | $56,300 |
| 2024 | $4,475 | $66,200 | $9,900 | $56,300 |
| 2023 | $43 | $66,200 | $9,900 | $56,300 |
| 2022 | $4,153 | $66,200 | $9,900 | $56,300 |
| 2021 | $4,115 | $66,200 | $9,900 | $56,300 |
| 2020 | $4,034 | $66,200 | $9,900 | $56,300 |
| 2019 | $4,066 | $66,200 | $9,900 | $56,300 |
| 2018 | $4,066 | $66,200 | $9,900 | $56,300 |
| 2017 | $4,077 | $66,200 | $9,900 | $56,300 |
| 2016 | $3,447 | $66,200 | $9,900 | $56,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,200 | $9,900 | $56,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,200 | $9,900 | $56,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map