1332 8th Ave Akron, OH 44306
East Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $43,000 - $66,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1332 8th Ave, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $55,302, approximately $57 per square foot. 1332 8th Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Akron Preparatory school, Case Preparatory Academy, and Middlebury Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $550 | $9,867 | $2,702 | $7,165 |
| 2023 | $550 | $9,867 | $2,702 | $7,165 |
| 2022 | $423 | $5,803 | $1,589 | $4,214 |
| 2021 | $423 | $5,803 | $1,589 | $4,214 |
| 2020 | $417 | $5,800 | $1,590 | $4,210 |
| 2019 | $507 | $6,540 | $3,610 | $2,930 |
| 2018 | $500 | $6,540 | $3,610 | $2,930 |
| 2017 | $513 | $6,540 | $3,610 | $2,930 |
| 2016 | $513 | $6,610 | $3,610 | $3,000 |
| 2015 | $513 | $6,610 | $3,610 | $3,000 |
| 2014 | $509 | $6,610 | $3,610 | $3,000 |
| 2013 | $528 | $7,030 | $3,610 | $3,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map