Estimated Value: $190,000 - $204,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1332 Arcadia Rd, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $198,343, approximately $136 per square foot. 1332 Arcadia Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Brimfield Elementary School, Field Middle School, and Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Mcfarland Regina A
Bought by
Mcfarland Regina A and Mcfarland Laura J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Richard J Mcfarland
Bought by
Mcfarland Regina A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Mcfarland Richard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarland Regina A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcfarland Regina A | -- | -- | |
| Mcfarland Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,807 | $57,410 | $8,580 | $48,830 |
| 2024 | $2,763 | $57,410 | $8,580 | $48,830 |
| 2023 | $2,034 | $42,810 | $7,490 | $35,320 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $42,810 | $7,490 | $35,320 |
| 2021 | $2,001 | $42,810 | $7,490 | $35,320 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $35,530 | $7,490 | $28,040 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $35,530 | $7,490 | $28,040 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $30,730 | $7,490 | $23,240 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $30,730 | $7,490 | $23,240 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $30,730 | $7,490 | $23,240 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $30,730 | $7,490 | $23,240 |
| 2014 | $1,067 | $30,730 | $7,490 | $23,240 |
| 2013 | $1,032 | $30,730 | $7,490 | $23,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map