1332 Bee St N Orange Park, FL 32065
Estimated Value: $260,622 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1332 Bee St N, Orange Park, FL 32065 and is currently estimated at $269,656, approximately $202 per square foot. 1332 Bee St N is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Ridgeview High School, Ridgeview Elementary School, and Orange Park Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Sfr Jv-2 Property Llc
Bought by
Sfr Jv-2 2022-1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Colston Kenneth
Bought by
Sfr Jv 2 Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2015
Sold by
Landes Travis W and Landes Christine
Bought by
Colsten Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Inheritance Investments Llc
Bought by
Landes Travis W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,902
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Inheritance Investment Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Vigue William O and Vigue Linda
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Vigue William Oneil
Bought by
Vigue William O and Vigue Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr Jv-2 2022-1 Borrower Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sfr Jv 2 Property Llc | $247,000 | Attorney | |
| Colsten Kenneth | $140,000 | First Coast Title & Escrow I | |
| Landes Travis W | $135,000 | Americas Choice Title Co | |
| Inheritance Investment Llc | $78,000 | Attorney | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Vigue William O | $100,000 | Nations Title Agency Fl Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colsten Kenneth | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colsten Kenneth | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Landes Travis W | $137,902 | |
| Previous Owner | Vigue William O | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,323 | $228,574 | $40,000 | $188,574 |
| 2024 | $3,779 | $221,299 | $40,000 | $181,299 |
| 2023 | $3,779 | $228,278 | $40,000 | $188,278 |
| 2022 | $3,351 | $206,397 | $35,000 | $171,397 |
| 2021 | $2,006 | $153,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $151,337 | $25,000 | $126,337 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $143,159 | $25,000 | $118,159 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $139,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $115,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $125,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,095 | $119,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,307 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map