1332 Bigger St Gary, IN 46404
Tolleston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,897 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1332 Bigger St, Gary, IN 46404 and is currently estimated at $196,474, approximately $87 per square foot. 1332 Bigger St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bailly Preparatory Academy, West Side Leadership Academy, and Aspire Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Blake Dorothy Louise
Bought by
Blake John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Blake Dorothy Louise
Bought by
Blake John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blake John | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $123,000 | $5,800 | $117,200 |
| 2024 | $7,274 | $88,200 | $14,100 | $74,100 |
| 2023 | $403 | $82,500 | $14,100 | $68,400 |
| 2022 | $403 | $76,300 | $5,700 | $70,600 |
| 2021 | $233 | $70,600 | $5,700 | $64,900 |
| 2020 | $174 | $68,500 | $5,700 | $62,800 |
| 2019 | $236 | $67,800 | $5,700 | $62,100 |
| 2018 | $250 | $70,200 | $6,000 | $64,200 |
| 2017 | $299 | $73,000 | $6,000 | $67,000 |
| 2016 | $620 | $81,700 | $6,000 | $75,700 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $98,000 | $6,300 | $91,700 |
| 2013 | $857 | $94,300 | $6,400 | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map