Seller's Agent in 2025
Florina Lazar
United Realty Group Inc
(954) 668-8656
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $744,000 - $814,052
This beautiful one-story, 4-bed, 2.5-bath home is located in the highly sought-after Savanna gated community, one minute from the entrance. The Bougainvillea model offers a smart split floor plan, with the master suite—complete with a walk-in closet and backyard access—on one side and three additional bedrooms on the other. Oversized lot with lush foliage. Well-maintained and ready for your personal touch, this home is a true gem. Savanna offers resort-style amenities: clubhouse, pools, a water slide, mini golf, soccer field, basketball court, roller hockey rink, playground. Conveniently located near top-rated A+ schools, shopping, dining, and major highways, this home is filled with wonderful memories and ready for your family to make their own. You don’t want to miss out on this one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
United Realty Group Inc License #3437372 Listed on: 03/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentino Vanesa Soledad | $735,000 | Epic Title Group | |
| Kz Partners Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kz Partners Llc | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Krinickas William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Krinickas John K | -- | -- | |
| Krinickas William | -- | Attorney | |
| Krinickas William | $219,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valentino Vanesa Soledad | $588,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kz Partners Llc | $450,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Sold | $735,000 | -5.8% | $322 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Price Changed | $780,000 | -2.5% | $341 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2025 05/03/25 | Price Changed | $800,000 | -3.0% | $350 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Price Changed | $825,000 | -2.4% | $361 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | For Sale | $845,000 | 0.0% | $370 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2018 08/02/18 | Rented | $3,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/03/2018 07/03/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2018 04/27/18 | For Rent | $3,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,306 | $730,100 | $85,230 | $644,870 |
| 2025 | $16,371 | $794,010 | $85,230 | $708,780 |
| 2024 | $14,453 | $794,010 | $85,230 | $708,780 |
| 2023 | $14,453 | $624,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,569 | $567,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,107 | $516,190 | $85,230 | $430,960 |
| 2020 | $10,870 | $511,890 | $85,230 | $426,660 |
| 2019 | $10,747 | $527,380 | $85,230 | $442,150 |
| 2018 | $9,514 | $452,420 | $85,230 | $367,190 |
| 2017 | $9,261 | $455,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,952 | $420,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,619 | $381,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,104 | $347,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $315,650 | $85,200 | $230,450 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Florina Lazar
United Realty Group Inc
(954) 668-8656
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Vanesa Valentino
Aval Realty LLC
(888) 883-8509
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kim McAvaney
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
(954) 389-3459
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Monica Gutierrez
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Florida Realty
(954) 205-2586
14 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11770919
APN: 50-39-01-06-0830
Ask me questions while you tour the home.