1332 Commerce Ave Bronx, NY 10461
Westchester Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,827,439
Studio
--
Bath
13,450
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1332 Commerce Ave, Bronx, NY 10461 and is currently estimated at $1,827,439, approximately $135 per square foot. 1332 Commerce Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 108 Philip J Abinanti, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and Herbert H Lehman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Westcreek Realty Corp
Bought by
Commerce Avenue Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Moschella Ann
Bought by
Westcreek Realty Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commerce Avenue Corp | -- | -- | |
| Westcreek Realty Corp | $750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Westcreek Realty Corp | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $62,144 | $622,170 | $150,750 | $471,420 |
| 2025 | $59,790 | $577,440 | $150,750 | $426,690 |
| 2024 | $59,790 | $564,480 | $150,750 | $413,730 |
| 2023 | $58,897 | $553,230 | $150,750 | $402,480 |
| 2022 | $57,748 | $554,850 | $150,750 | $404,100 |
| 2021 | $49,855 | $466,200 | $150,750 | $315,450 |
| 2020 | $56,767 | $587,700 | $150,750 | $436,950 |
| 2019 | $52,442 | $550,350 | $150,750 | $399,600 |
| 2018 | $48,827 | $525,600 | $150,750 | $374,850 |
| 2017 | $44,200 | $520,650 | $150,750 | $369,900 |
| 2016 | $39,541 | $509,400 | $150,750 | $358,650 |
| 2015 | $14,642 | $387,900 | $67,500 | $320,400 |
| 2014 | $14,642 | $378,450 | $67,500 | $310,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map