1332 E Chocolate Ave Hershey, PA 17033
Estimated Value: $206,183
Studio
--
Bath
2,142
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1332 E Chocolate Ave, Hershey, PA 17033 and is currently estimated at $206,183, approximately $96 per square foot. 1332 E Chocolate Ave is a home located in Dauphin County with nearby schools including Hershey Elementary School, Hershey Primary Elementary School, and Hershey Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Manufacturers & Traders Trust
Bought by
Zkc Properites Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
J R Lotwich Sheriff and Byler Derek C
Bought by
Manufacturers And Traders Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zkc Properites Lp | $115,000 | -- | |
| Manufacturers And Traders Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,571 | $204,900 | $78,000 | $126,900 |
| 2025 | $6,404 | $204,900 | $78,000 | $126,900 |
| 2024 | $6,019 | $204,900 | $78,000 | $126,900 |
| 2023 | $5,911 | $204,900 | $78,000 | $126,900 |
| 2022 | $5,780 | $204,900 | $78,000 | $126,900 |
| 2021 | $5,780 | $204,900 | $78,000 | $126,900 |
| 2020 | $5,780 | $204,900 | $78,000 | $126,900 |
| 2019 | $5,676 | $204,900 | $78,000 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $5,525 | $204,900 | $78,000 | $126,900 |
| 2017 | $5,525 | $204,900 | $78,000 | $126,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $204,900 | $78,000 | $126,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $204,900 | $78,000 | $126,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $204,900 | $78,000 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map