$90,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,077 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$84 Per Sq Ft

10% Below List Price

22 on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Wood Flooring
  • End Unit
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

ATTENTION INVESTORS: Cash Flow & Equity Opportunity! Add this solid Linden rental to your portfolio and start collecting income on Day 1. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is currently occupied through May 2026, generating $1,200/month in total gross income ($1,050 rent + $75 water + $75 pet fee). The property features a classic layout with original hardwood floors, a full basement for storage, and the rare added value of a detached 2-car garage. Situated in a high-visibility location on E Hudson St, this home offers long-term appreciation potential. The property is being sold at a VALUE PRICE to account for necessary repairs. Sold strictly AS-IS, CASH ONLY, and CURB OFFERS ONLY. Please do not disturb the tenants. Professional management already in place?turnkey for the right buyer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erik Hiss

Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs License #2004013902 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

Last Buyer's Agent

Leara Tanner

Rich Russo Realty & Co. License #2021001614

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,066

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,077 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Storm Windows

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-074476

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,066

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Reso Association Amenities: Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-888-1000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Wood Burning
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated Part, Storm Part
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 92.85
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: End Unit, No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-074476
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2066.34

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Bryan Jonathan and Bryan Janalyn
Bought by
Lkmc Residential Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2015
Closed on
May 28, 2016
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$25,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-58.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 1993
Bought by
Pelfrey James D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 1992

Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $25,000 Northwest Advantage Title Ag
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $90,000 -10.0% $84 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $100,000 +300.0% $93 / Sq Ft
05/27/2016 05/27/16 Sold $25,000 -58.3% $23 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/27/2016 04/27/16 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2015 12/09/15 For Sale $59,900 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,077 $44,950 $10,540 $34,410
2024 $3,077 $44,950 $10,540 $34,410
2023 $2,034 $44,940 $10,535 $34,405
2022 $953 $17,930 $5,220 $12,710
2021 $955 $17,930 $5,220 $12,710
2020 $956 $17,930 $5,220 $12,710
2019 $890 $14,320 $4,520 $9,800
2018 $732 $14,320 $4,520 $9,800
2017 $742 $14,320 $4,520 $9,800
2016 $594 $8,750 $3,220 $5,530
2015 $575 $18,310 $3,220 $15,090
2014 $576 $18,310 $3,220 $15,090
2013 $380 $21,525 $3,780 $17,745
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226009985

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-074476

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.