1332 E Jardin St Appleton, WI 54911
Peabody Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,265 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1332 E Jardin St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $175,316, approximately $182 per square foot. 1332 E Jardin St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,312 | $97,800 | $24,500 | $73,300 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $60,900 | $19,500 | $41,400 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $60,900 | $19,500 | $41,400 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $60,900 | $19,500 | $41,400 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $60,900 | $19,500 | $41,400 |
| 2018 | $918 | $49,200 | $16,700 | $32,500 |
| 2017 | $941 | $49,200 | $16,700 | $32,500 |
| 2016 | $916 | $49,200 | $16,700 | $32,500 |
| 2015 | $940 | $49,200 | $16,700 | $32,500 |
| 2014 | $928 | $49,200 | $16,700 | $32,500 |
| 2013 | $1,324 | $66,700 | $16,700 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map