1332 Kellner St Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $296,531
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1332 Kellner St, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $281,766, approximately $169 per square foot. 1332 Kellner St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,512 | $156,400 | $23,400 | $133,000 |
| 2023 | $2,300 | $156,400 | $23,400 | $133,000 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $116,400 | $23,400 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $116,400 | $23,400 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $2,281 | $116,100 | $23,400 | $92,700 |
| 2019 | $2,245 | $116,100 | $23,400 | $92,700 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $116,100 | $23,400 | $92,700 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $116,100 | $23,400 | $92,700 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $116,100 | $23,400 | $92,700 |
| 2015 | $2,340 | $116,100 | $23,400 | $92,700 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $116,100 | $23,400 | $92,700 |
| 2013 | $2,309 | $116,100 | $23,400 | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map