1332 Maple Ln Wilcox, PA 15870
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $463,619
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1332 Maple Ln, Wilcox, PA 15870 and is currently estimated at $279,655. 1332 Maple Ln is a home located in Elk County with nearby schools including Johnsonburg Area Elementary School and Johnsonburg Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Mosebarger John W and Mosebarger Judith A
Bought by
Nelson Roger and Nelson Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Roger | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,627 | $45,100 | $3,800 | $41,300 |
| 2024 | $2,627 | $45,100 | $3,800 | $41,300 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $45,100 | $3,800 | $41,300 |
| 2022 | $2,537 | $45,100 | $3,800 | $41,300 |
| 2021 | $2,537 | $45,100 | $3,800 | $41,300 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $45,100 | $3,800 | $41,300 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $45,100 | $3,800 | $41,300 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $45,100 | $3,800 | $41,300 |
| 2017 | $2,447 | $45,100 | $3,800 | $41,300 |
| 2016 | $2,352 | $45,100 | $3,800 | $41,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,100 | $3,800 | $41,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,100 | $3,800 | $41,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map