1332 Pine Trail Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $366,249
Studio
3
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1332 Pine Trail, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $355,062, approximately $216 per square foot. 1332 Pine Trail is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including East Garner Elementary School, East Garner Middle School, and South Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Bought by
Kelly Joseph A and Kelly Joan B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Joseph A | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $348,189 | $100,000 | $248,189 |
| 2024 | $2,182 | $348,189 | $100,000 | $248,189 |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $208,515 | $47,000 | $161,515 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $208,515 | $47,000 | $161,515 |
| 2021 | $1,485 | $208,515 | $47,000 | $161,515 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $208,515 | $47,000 | $161,515 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $165,672 | $37,000 | $128,672 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $165,672 | $37,000 | $128,672 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $165,672 | $37,000 | $128,672 |
| 2016 | -- | $165,672 | $37,000 | $128,672 |
| 2015 | $1,197 | $169,473 | $42,000 | $127,473 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $169,473 | $42,000 | $127,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map