1332 Poppy Ln Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $558,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1332 Poppy Ln, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $479,640, approximately $249 per square foot. 1332 Poppy Ln is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Schieberl Scott K
Bought by
Schieberl Kimberly K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Sunrise Co Inc
Bought by
Schieberl Scott K and Schieberl Kimberly K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,500
Outstanding Balance
$72,365
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$407,275
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schieberl Kimberly K | -- | None Available | |
| Schieberl Scott K | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schieberl Scott K | $163,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,775 | $210,400 | $32,700 | $177,700 |
| 2024 | $33 | $188,100 | $30,100 | $158,000 |
| 2023 | $3,656 | $177,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,124 | $168,500 | $25,700 | $142,800 |
| 2021 | $5,955 | $166,200 | $24,400 | $141,800 |
| 2020 | $5,784 | $159,100 | $23,900 | $135,200 |
| 2019 | $5,474 | $154,400 | $22,400 | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $5,341 | $147,400 | $21,500 | $125,900 |
| 2017 | $5,275 | $145,500 | $21,000 | $124,500 |
| 2016 | $4,801 | $138,300 | $20,700 | $117,600 |
| 2015 | $4,814 | $131,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map