1332 Wynbrook Trace Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
Brickyard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $895,000 - $1,124,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,774
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1332 Wynbrook Trace, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 and is currently estimated at $984,377, approximately $354 per square foot. 1332 Wynbrook Trace is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Jennie Moore Elementary School, Laing Middle School, and Wando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Bryant Guest Linda
Bought by
Guest Laramie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Guest Linda Bryant
Bought by
Guest Linda Bryant and Guest Laramie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Guest Linda Bryant
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
4.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Krulia Timothy A and Steeves John R
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
4.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Steeves John R
Bought by
Krulia Timothy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Krulia Timothy A
Bought by
Steeves Ii John R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007