Seller's Agent in 2025
Melody Fillingim
All-Star Real Estate Services
(850) 445-1435
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $306,000
Looking for privacy and room to spread out? Welcome to 13320 Roberts Road—a peaceful retreat nestled on 3.2 acres in Chunchula, AL. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers plenty of space for both family living and entertaining. Step inside to a spacious family room, perfect for relaxing or gathering. To the left, you'll find an oversized master suite offering comfort and privacy. On the opposite side of the home are two additional bedrooms and a full bath, conveniently located at the end of the hallway. The open-concept kitchen and dining area make hosting effortless, with ample space for meals, celebrations, and everyday living. Step into the backyard to enjoy abundant wildlife and a handful of thriving blueberry bushes. With brand-new blinds, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and fresh paint throughout, this home is move-in ready and waiting for its next owners! Call your favorite realtor to set up a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
All-Star Real Estate Services License #147614-2 Listed on: 07/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Jami Leigh | $270,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Campbell Jonathon H | $119,066 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Jami Leigh | $265,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Jonathon H | $118,066 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Sold | $270,000 | -1.8% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656 | $14,500 | $3,930 | $10,570 |
| 2024 | $656 | $13,450 | $3,720 | $9,730 |
| 2023 | $611 | $13,640 | $3,570 | $10,070 |
| 2022 | $602 | $13,780 | $3,450 | $10,330 |
| 2021 | $588 | $13,500 | $3,040 | $10,460 |
| 2020 | $600 | $13,750 | $3,040 | $10,710 |
| 2019 | $534 | $12,390 | $3,040 | $9,350 |
| 2018 | $539 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $581 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $562 | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $562 | $12,360 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Melody Fillingim
All-Star Real Estate Services
(850) 445-1435
31 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7612517
APN: 13-01-11-0-000-001.005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.