NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $190,000 - $283,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,092 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 19, 2014

Last sale price $53,594 $49 Per Sq Ft

Est. 368% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,547 / mo

71 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of February 2014

This home since 19 July 2013 and is currently estimated at $250,748, approximately $229 per square foot. This property was built in 1980. This home is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Lakewood High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Korissa Kramer

Owners.com Listed on: 07/19/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Halsey

Exit Great Lakes Realty License #6502378305

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $669

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 1.04 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 243x185

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,092 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$669

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

1.04 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1092.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 243X185
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1092.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1092.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1092.0
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 1092.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1092.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Private
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Private6: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Range

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.04
  • Lot Size: 243X185
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 45302.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:_one_ thru 2 Acres: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 669.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 58500.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 48890.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Haskins Matthew D and Garofalo Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Sabin Trenton Lee and Winans Morgan Lynn
Current Estimated Value
$250,748

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,800
Outstanding Balance
$210,921
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$39,827

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2013
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Haskins Matthew D and Garofalo Mary Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
Korissa Kramer
Owners.com
Buyer's Agent
Ryan Halsey
Exit Great Lakes Realty
List Price
$68,000
Sold Price
$53,594
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,406
-21.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.46%
Original Mortgage
$48,234
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sabin Trenton Lee $239,000 Sun Title Agency Of Michigan
Haskins Matthew D $53,594 Premium Title Services Inc
U S Bank National Association $77,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sabin Trenton Lee $231,800
Previous Owner Haskins Matthew D $48,234
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/19/2014 02/19/14 Sold $53,594 -21.2% $49 / Sq Ft
09/28/2013 09/28/13 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2013 07/19/13 For Sale $68,000 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,509 $110,000 $0 $0
2024 $2,337 $98,200 $0 $0
2023 $2,337 $88,900 $0 $0
2022 $2,253 $79,900 $0 $0
2021 $1,423 $70,800 $0 $0
2020 $2,175 $64,900 $0 $0
2019 $2,076 $73,500 $0 $0
2018 $0 $70,200 $0 $0
2017 $2,002 $72,700 $0 $0
2016 -- $59,900 $0 $0
2015 -- $61,100 $0 $0
2014 -- $60,862 $0 $0
2013 -- $60,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 50158

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 010-004-400-015-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.