1333 Brownswitch Rd Slidell, LA 70461
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1333 Brownswitch Rd, Slidell, LA 70461 and is currently estimated at $180,352, approximately $121 per square foot. 1333 Brownswitch Rd is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Cypress Cove Elementary School, Honey Island Elementary School, and Little Oak Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,588 | $12,330 | $1,210 | $11,120 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $12,330 | $1,210 | $11,120 |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $10,044 | $1,210 | $8,834 |
| 2022 | $146,325 | $10,044 | $1,210 | $8,834 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $10,044 | $1,210 | $8,834 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $10,044 | $1,210 | $8,834 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $7,882 | $1,258 | $6,624 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $7,882 | $1,258 | $6,624 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $7,882 | $1,258 | $6,624 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $7,882 | $1,258 | $6,624 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $7,579 | $1,210 | $6,369 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $7,579 | $1,210 | $6,369 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,579 | $1,210 | $6,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map