1333 E 4th St Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,187,000 - $1,660,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,261
Sq Ft
$1,134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1333 E 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $1,430,344, approximately $1,134 per square foot. 1333 E 4th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 99 Isaac Asimov, Yeshiva of Brooklyn Boys School, and Yeshiva Ohr Shraga Veretzky.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,556 | $77,760 | $17,760 | $60,000 |
| 2025 | $6,915 | $70,260 | $17,760 | $52,500 |
| 2024 | $6,915 | $56,520 | $17,760 | $38,760 |
| 2023 | $6,915 | $63,600 | $17,760 | $45,840 |
| 2022 | $6,579 | $61,560 | $17,760 | $43,800 |
| 2021 | $6,698 | $60,240 | $17,760 | $42,480 |
| 2019 | $5,953 | $55,680 | $17,760 | $37,920 |
| 2018 | $5,725 | $29,542 | $9,080 | $20,462 |
| 2017 | $5,543 | $28,663 | $9,354 | $19,309 |
| 2016 | $5,226 | $27,693 | $10,298 | $17,395 |
| 2015 | $3,042 | $26,126 | $14,374 | $11,752 |
| 2014 | $3,042 | $24,883 | $16,439 | $8,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map