1333 Hoffman Dr Jefferson City, MO 65101
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1333 Hoffman Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101 and is currently estimated at $354,079, approximately $181 per square foot. 1333 Hoffman Dr is a home located in Cole County with nearby schools including Thorpe J. Gordon Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Jefferson City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,367 | $39,690 | $6,460 | $33,230 |
| 2024 | $24 | $39,690 | $6,460 | $33,230 |
| 2023 | $2,367 | $39,690 | $6,460 | $33,230 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $37,810 | $0 | $37,810 |
| 2021 | $2,275 | $37,810 | $0 | $37,810 |
| 2020 | $2,302 | $41,819 | $6,460 | $35,359 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $40,679 | $6,460 | $34,219 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $36,271 | $6,460 | $29,811 |
| 2017 | $2,183 | $37,810 | $6,460 | $31,350 |
| 2016 | -- | $37,810 | $6,460 | $31,350 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $37,810 | $6,460 | $31,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map