1333 Louis Dr Columbus, OH 43207
Innis Gardens Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,765 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1333 Louis Dr, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $188,941, approximately $171 per square foot. 1333 Louis Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Moler Elementary School, South High School, and Summit Academy Community School-Columbus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1975
Bought by
Pitt Ronald F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitt Ronald F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,514 | $56,010 | $12,990 | $43,020 |
| 2024 | $2,514 | $56,010 | $12,990 | $43,020 |
| 2023 | $2,482 | $56,000 | $12,985 | $43,015 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $21,180 | $5,530 | $15,650 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $21,180 | $5,530 | $15,650 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $21,180 | $5,530 | $15,650 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $18,170 | $4,830 | $13,340 |
| 2018 | $550 | $18,170 | $4,830 | $13,340 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $18,170 | $4,830 | $13,340 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $18,620 | $5,250 | $13,370 |
| 2015 | $560 | $18,620 | $5,250 | $13,370 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $18,620 | $5,250 | $13,370 |
| 2013 | $583 | $19,600 | $5,530 | $14,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map