Landlord's Agent in 2026
Celeste Hopkins
RETSY
(480) 607-6580
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $458,000
Great rental home located in charming, Gilbert neighborhood w/community pool. Dramatic vaulted ceiling as you enter the home. Updated cabinets, quartz counter tops w/under mount sink, large pantry, stainless steel appliances including refrigerator in kitchen. Dual facing fireplace on the first floor can be enjoyed in two rooms. All bathrooms have been tastefully updated. washer and dryer included. House has been overhauled with a deep cleaning, grout cleaned, backyard landscaping added, carpets cleaned etc. This lovely house is just minutes away from Downtown Gilbert, shopping, and the freeway.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jl Hopkins Llc | $301,590 | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Somera Carolyn E | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Somera Carolyn E | $122,125 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $122,825 | First American Title | |
| Henry Nicole | $265,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Quintana Margarita S | $119,000 | Capital Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henry Nicole | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintana Margarita S | $102,250 | |
| Closed | Henry Nicole | $26,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Rent | $2,200 | +2.3% | -- | |
| 02/22/2025 02/22/25 | Rented | $2,150 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | Off Market | $2,150 | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2025 01/08/25 | For Rent | $2,150 | +8.9% | -- | |
| 12/01/2023 12/01/23 | Rented | $1,975 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2023 10/29/23 | Price Changed | $1,975 | -6.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2023 10/18/23 | Price Changed | $2,100 | -4.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2023 09/07/23 | For Rent | $2,200 | +22.2% | -- | |
| 09/18/2020 09/18/20 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/27/2020 08/27/20 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | Off Market | $1,800 | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2020 08/14/20 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/05/2020 08/05/20 | Sold | $301,590 | -1.1% | $177 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2020 06/29/20 | For Sale | $304,990 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,563 | $17,158 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,513 | $16,341 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,513 | $30,610 | $6,120 | $24,490 |
| 2022 | $1,471 | $23,260 | $4,650 | $18,610 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $21,870 | $4,370 | $17,500 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $20,160 | $4,030 | $16,130 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $18,150 | $3,630 | $14,520 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $16,860 | $3,370 | $13,490 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $15,970 | $3,190 | $12,780 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $15,320 | $3,060 | $12,260 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $13,900 | $2,780 | $11,120 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Celeste Hopkins
RETSY
(480) 607-6580
12 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kelly Bridges
eXp Realty
(480) 980-7198
30 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2023
Trisha Oricht
AH Properties
T
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Timothy Leaming
Barrett Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2020
Amy Myers
Arizona Best Real Estate
(602) 332-4701
1 in this area
96 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Tony C. Doan
West USA Realty
(480) 420-8880
64 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 7003130
APN: 302-13-840
Ask me questions while you tour the home.