NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $398,000 - $436,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
780 Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 6, 2024

Last sale price $445,000 $571 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,826 / mo

231 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2024

Discover this updated gem located in the heart of Pompano Beach. Nestled just moments away from the sun-kissed shores, shopping havens, premier golf courses, and a convenient boat ramp, this property offers the ideal blend of convenience and luxury.Step into a haven of comfort with recent upgrades including a brand-new roof, new air conditioning system, and hurricane-resistant windows and doors, new PVC piping, new electric, and much more. The stylish interior seamlessly merges with the outdoor oasis featuring a sparkling pool, perfect for enjoying the Florida sunshine.This residence is also a savvy investment. With its prime location and sought-after amenities, it stands as an exceptional Airbnb rental opportunity, attracting those seeking a taste of the Pompano Beach lifestyle.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alexander Sepkowski

Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st License #3543134 Listed on: 11/29/2023

Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st

Last Buyer's Agent

Yami Thompson

LoKation License #3403359

LoKation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,905

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Fruit Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484224110280

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,905

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Multiple Primary Suites, Storage
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: First Floor Entry,Built-Ins,Closet Cabinetry
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Outdoor Living Area
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, RV Access/Parking

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484224110280
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3905.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 29, 2023
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Vetere David and Vetere Virginia
Bought by
Eryre Arturo Leonardo and Eyre Vivian Teresa
Seller's Agent
Alexander Sepkowski
Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
Buyer's Agent
Yami Thompson
LoKation
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-10.1%
Views
125
Current Estimated Value
$421,568

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$23,432
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.03%
Original Mortgage
$380,341
Outstanding Balance
$374,669
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$46,899

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2019
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
List Price
$244,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-10.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.87%
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Landoskey Maria T
Bought by
Landoskey Robert P

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 1996
Sold by
Dawson Margaret
Bought by
Landoskey Robert P L and Landoskey Maria T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eryre Arturo Leonardo $445,000 Elite Choice Title And Escrow
Vetere David $220,000 Attorney
Landoskey Robert P -- Attorney
Landoskey Robert P L $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Eryre Arturo Leonardo $380,341
Previous Owner Vetere David $120,000
Previous Owner Landoskey Robert P L $45,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/06/2024 08/06/24 Sold $445,000 -2.2% $571 / Sq Ft
07/17/2024 07/17/24 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2024 06/05/24 Price Changed $454,900 -3.2% $583 / Sq Ft
04/04/2024 04/04/24 Price Changed $469,900 -2.1% $602 / Sq Ft
03/28/2024 03/28/24 Price Changed $479,900 -1.0% $615 / Sq Ft
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Price Changed $484,900 -2.0% $622 / Sq Ft
11/29/2023 11/29/23 For Sale $495,000 +125.0% $635 / Sq Ft
07/08/2019 07/08/19 Sold $220,000 -10.2% $202 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/08/2019 06/08/19 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2019 03/12/19 For Sale $244,900 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,919 $364,610 $24,050 $340,560
2025 $7,728 $360,800 $24,050 $336,750
2024 $7,780 $360,800 $24,050 $336,750
2023 $7,780 $357,560 $24,050 $333,510
2022 $3,985 $223,980 $0 $0
2021 $3,841 $217,460 $0 $0
2020 $3,724 $214,460 $24,050 $190,410
2019 $3,281 $213,380 $24,050 $189,330
2018 $2,870 $184,490 $24,050 $160,440
2017 $2,429 $97,710 $0 $0
2016 $2,170 $88,830 $0 $0
2015 $2,123 $80,760 $0 $0
2014 $2,040 $73,420 $0 $0
2013 -- $78,160 $15,030 $63,130
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10409485

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-42-24-11-0280

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.