NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $903,000 - $1,157,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
1,773 Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2014

Last sale price $563,500 $318 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,411 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2014

Fully Rehabbed property. Everything done with permits & beauty. The front house is a great owners unit (or rental) with accents from its original vintage year built of 1912 - see pics built in's @ living room. Front house opens up to a beautiful fenced in yard for kids or pets and inside has a laundry room, a upgraded kitchen and a single family home feel.

The rear units (built in the 1950's) are surrounded by a beautiful fruit tree in a very cozy, and nicely configured out setting . 2 rear units have private patios offerings garden areas and/or ares of complete relaxation.

Also the entire property was updated - some with tankless hot water heaters, and newer roofs, upgraded meters for separate Gas and Electric meters for each unit. If this was a investment property, owner will pay very low costs to operate as just Water and Trash.

There is a single car garage with the owners unit and a large drive way whereby cars can park tandem.

This is a great owner occupy opportunity whereby a buyer could lease the rear units and potentially live for free.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Holstein

The Holstein Group License #01210777 Listed on: 01/30/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

David Holstein

The Holstein Group License #01210777 Listed on: 01/30/2014

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 6,568 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Off-Site Parking

Home Design

  • 1,773 Sq Ft Home
  • Bungalow
  • Property Attached

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Fireplace in Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Gas And Electric Dryer Hookup

Outdoor Features

  • Exterior Lighting

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas
  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7260025024

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 3 Buildings
  • 4 Units

Building Details

  • 3 Leased Units
  • 4 Separate Electric Meters
  • 4 Separate Gas Meters
  • 1 Separate Water Meter
  • Gardener Expense $500
  • Insurance Expense $700
  • Supplies Expense $300
  • Trash Expense $400
  • Water Sewer Expense $700
  • New Taxes Expense $6,300
  • Gross Income $4,075
  • Net Operating Income $38,433

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

6,568 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • CapRate: 6.68
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Circle (CA)
  • Supplies Expense: 300.00
  • Water Sewer Expenses: 700.00
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Gardener Expense: 500.00
  • Parcel Number: 7260025024
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Fireplace Features: Bath
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 317.82

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Off Site
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Trash Expense: 400.00
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6568.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1510

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas

Multi Family

  • Gross Income: 4075.00
  • Gross Multiplier: 11.75
  • Gross Scheduled Income: 48900.00
  • Insurance Expense: 700.00
  • Lot Size Area: 6568.0000 Square Feet
  • Net Operating Income: 38433.00
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 4
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 4
  • Number Of Separate Water Meters: 1
  • Number Of Units Leased: 3
  • Number Of Units Total: 4
  • Operating Expense: 9000.00
  • Operating Expense Percent: 18.40
  • Rent Control: No
  • Total Actual Rent: 3975.00
  • Vacancy Allowance Rate: 3.00

Tax Info

  • New Taxes Expense: 6300.00
  • Taxes Percent: 1.00
  • Tax Lot: 8
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Sold by
Pmbm Llc
Bought by
Pmbm Llc
Current Estimated Value
$1,057,686

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$354,801
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$702,885

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2014
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$563,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,500
-2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.30%
Original Mortgage
$463,500
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Citibank N A
Bought by
Somers Nancy A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Anderson Roosevelt
Bought by
Citibank N A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Beadles Justine G and Efflandt Stefanian P
Bought by
Anderson Roosevelt

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
11.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Pmbm Llc -- Western Resources Title Co
Pmbm $563,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Somers Nancy A $245,000 Landsafe Title
Citibank N A $631,724 Landsafe Default Inc
Anderson Roosevelt $180,000 Gateway Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pmbm Llc $448,000
Closed Pmbm $463,500
Previous Owner Anderson Roosevelt $117,000
Closed Anderson Roosevelt $54,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/04/2014 03/04/14 Sold $563,500 -2.0% $318 / Sq Ft
02/07/2014 02/07/14 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2014 01/30/14 For Sale $575,000 -- $324 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,184 $690,760 $490,338 $200,422
2024 $9,184 $677,217 $480,724 $196,493
2023 $9,024 $663,940 $471,299 $192,641
2022 $8,480 $650,922 $462,058 $188,864
2021 $8,306 $638,160 $452,999 $185,161
2020 $8,285 $631,618 $448,355 $183,263
2019 $8,188 $619,234 $439,564 $179,670
2018 $7,921 $607,094 $430,946 $176,148
2016 $7,298 $583,522 $414,213 $169,309
2015 $7,010 $574,758 $407,992 $166,766
2014 $3,574 $264,354 $182,384 $81,970
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SB14020317

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7260-025-024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.